Kunci Jawaban
25 Contoh Soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban
Inilah contoh soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka. Contoh soal ini ditujukan sebagai bahan belajar bagi para siswa di rumah.
TRIBUNPADANG.COM - Inilah contoh soal Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka.
Contoh soal ini ditujukan sebagai bahan belajar bagi para siswa di rumah.
Setiap pertanyaan yang ada sudah dilengkapi kunci jawaban.
Berikut ini kunci jawaban soal bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 SMP Kurikulum Merdeka yang disadur dari beragam sumber.
1. Which class comes after your mathematics class on Mondays?
a. Science
b. English
c. Physical Education
d. History
Jawaban: C
2. How can a class schedule help you manage your time?
a. By avoiding classes
b. By planning and organizing your activities
c. By sleeping during classes
d. By randomly choosing classes
Jawaban: B
3. What is the purpose of a webcam during an online class?
a. To take selfies
b. To monitor students
c. To play games
d. To record videos for YouTube
Jawaban: B
Baca juga: 10 Contoh Soal PTS PPKN Kelas 5 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban
4. Which of the following is an advantage of attending online classes from home?
a. Limited internet access
b. Familiar and comfortable environment
c. No need for a computer
d. Interaction with classmates only
Jawaban: B
5. What is the appropriate behavior during an online class session?
a. Mute the microphone and turn off the camera
b. Talk loudly to friends in the background
c. Ignore the teacher’s instructions
d. Share personal information with strangers
Jawaban: A
6. I'm very thirsty. I need ... of water.
a. a bottle of
b. a piece of
c. a bowl of
d. a plate of
Jawaban: A
7. I have a lot of....
a. Monies
b. Money
c. Moneys
d. A money
Jawaban: B
8. .... I right?
a. Is
b. Am
c. Are
d. They
Jawaban: B
9. He's .... England
a. Go
b. After
c. From
d. Before
Jawaban: C
10. Mrs Dina always ... to her school.
a. Drives her car
b. Is Driving her car
c. Driving her car
d. Drive her car
Jawaban: A
11. My mother has two ...
a. Babyes
b. Baby
c. Babies
d. Babys
Jawaban: C
12. Lala and Dita alwasy ... each other.
a. Helping
b. Helped
c. Helps
d. Help
Jawaban: D
13. Rio: Pleas call me if you need.
Dito: No, I ... need your help, thank you.
a. Does
b. Do not
c. Does not
d. Is not
Jawaban: B
14. The students borrow the books in the ....
a. Library
b. Toilet
c. School yard
d. Canteen
Jawaban: A
15. Siska: ..... are you from?
Claryn: I'm from rome.
a. When
b. What
c. Where
d. What
Jawaban: C
Baca juga: 10 Contoh Soal PTS IPS Kelas 5 Semester 2 Kurikulum Merdeka dan Kunci Jawaban
16. What is the purpose of a class schedule?
a. To make friends
b. To plan study habits
c. To play sports
d. To watch movies
Jawaban: B
17. How often do you have your English class?
a. Once a week
b. Twice a week
c. Every day
d. Only on weekends
Jawaban: B
18. Which day is not mentioned in your class schedule?
a. Monday
b. Wednesday
c. Friday
d. Saturd
Jawaban: D
19. What is an online class?
a. A class conducted on the playground
b. A class taught by robots
c. A class conducted over the internet
d. A class held in a library
Jawaban: C
20. Which of the following is a requirement for joining an online class?
a. Snacks
b. Internet connection
c. Football shoes
d. A pet dog
Jawaban: B
21. What is the advantage of an online class?
a. No need for a computer
b. Face-to-face interaction with the teacher
c. Flexibility in learning time and location
d. More homework than traditional classes
Jawaban: C
22. What is the importance of having good study habits?
a. To impress friends
b. To finish homework quickly
c. To improve learning efficiency
d. To avoid outdoor activities
Jawaban: C
23. Which of the following is a good study habit?
a. Procrastinating until the last minute
b. Studying in a noisy environment
c. Taking breaks during study sessions
d. Never reviewing class notes
Jawaban: C
24. How many hours of sleep is recommended for effective learning?
a. 3 hours
b. 6-8 hours
c. 12 hours
d. 24 hours
Jawaban: B
25. What does the term “class period” refer to in your schedule?
a. The time between classes
b. The duration of a single class
c. A type of class
d. The teacher’s name
Jawaban: B
Artikel ini telah tayang di TribunPontianak.co.id dengan judul 25 Soal Ujian Bahasa Inggris Kelas 7 SMP Kurikulum Merdeka Semester Genap dan Kunci Jawaban
| Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 5 Halaman 106 Kurikulum Merdeka: Kalimat Opini atau Fakta |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban Bahasa Indonesia Kelas 5 Halaman 104 Kurikulum Merdeka: Menemukan Akronim |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 9 Halaman 63 Kurikulum Merdeka: Etika Pergaulan dalam Islam |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 9 Halaman 61 Kurikulum Merdeka: Pesan-pesan dalam Pantun Islami |
|
|---|
| Kunci Jawaban PAI Kelas 9 Halaman 57 Kurikulum Merdeka: Soal Esai tentang Hari Akhir |
|
|---|
:quality(30):format(webp):focal(0.5x0.5:0.5x0.5)/padang/foto/bank/originals/ilustrasi-belajar-dari-rumah-shhgff-kunci-jawaban.jpg)