Kunci Jawaban

Contoh Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4, 15 Soal Pilihan Ganda Beserta Jawaban

Contoh soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 terdiri dari 15 soal pilihan ganda beserta jawaban

Tayang:
Editor: Rima Kurniati
Bahasa Inggris kelas 7
Contoh Soal PAS Bahasa Inggris Kelas 4, 15 Soal Pilihan Ganda Beserta Jawaban 

TRIBUNPADANG.COM - Berikut contoh soal Penilaian Akhir Semester (PAS) contoh soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 yang bisa dijadikan latihan di rumah

Dengan berlatih menjawab contoh soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 akan membantu saat ujian akhir semester 1 di sekolah

Contoh soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 terdiri dari 15 soal pilihan ganda beserta jawaban

contoh soal PAS Bahasa Inggris kelas 4 semester 1, beserta kunci jawaban

The text is for questions no 1 to 2

Fill in the missing words!

Sasa is cooking noodle in the kitchen. She is _ _ _ (1) on the gas stove. It just needs five minutes to cook the noodle. Sasa likes noodle very much. It is _ _ _ (2) food.

1. A. playing

B. talking

C. turning

D. putting

Jawaban: C

2. A. sweet

B. hot

C. bitter

D. delicious

Jawaban: D. 

The text is for questions no 3 to 6

It is our dining room. There is a round table in the middle of it. There are four chairs on it.

A refrigerator is in the corner of the room. It is near the door.

There are some plates, bowls, cups and glasses in the shelf.

3. X: Where is the round table?

Y: It is_ _ _of the room.

A. corner

B. in the middle

C. in front of

D. beside

Jawaban: B. 

4. A refrigerator is in the _ _ _ of the room.

A. middle

B. under

C. corner

D. near

Jawaban: C. 

5. The fridge is _ _ _ the door.

A. beside

B. near

C. in front of

D. under

Jawaban: B

6. There are some _ _ _ on the shelf.

A. stove

B. pan

C. basket

D. bowls

Jawaban: D

7. Maria is a dilligent student. She always_ _ _ early in the morning.

A. get up

B. gets up

C. getting up

D. got up

Jawaban: B

8. The children are singing the song while_ _ _their hands

A. stepping

B. clapping

C. hooding.

D. waving

Jawaban: B

9. X: _ _ _they good football players?

Y: Yes, they are.

A. Are

B. Do

C. Does

D. Is

Jawaban: A

 

10. X: What number is it? (27)

Y: It is number.

A. twenty five

B. twenty six

C. twenty seven

D. twenty eight

Jawaban: C.

11. The_ _ _ month is June

A. fifth

B. sixth

C. seventh

D. eight

Jawaban: B

12.  What is fifteen plus eight? It is_ _ _

A. twenty two

B. twenty three

C. twenty four

D. twenty five

Jawaban: B

13. The month between August and October is_ _ _

A. June

B. July

C. September

D. November

Jawaban: C.

The text is for questions no 14 to 16

My class are having picnic on the beach. It is sunny day. The sun is shining brightly.

The waves break or the sand. Some of my friends are swimming in the shallow water.

Some of them are playing volley ball on the sand. I am sitting under the tree and enjoying ice tea.

14. X: Where are the student going to have a picnic?

Y: They are going to the _ _ _

A. mountain

B. beach

C. Zoo

D. Museum

Jawaban: B

15. X: How is the weather?

Y: It is_ _ _

A. cold day

B. foggy

C. sunny day

D. cloudy

Jawaban: C

*) Disclaimer:

Artikel ini hanya ditujukan kepada orang tua untuk memandu proses belajar anak.

Sebelum melihat kunci jawaban, siswa harus terlebih dahulu menjawabnya sendiri, setelah itu gunakan artikel ini untuk mengoreksi hasil pekerjaan siswa.

Sumber: Tribunnews.com
Rekomendasi untuk Anda
Ikuti kami di
Komentar

Berita Terkini

© 2026 TRIBUNnews.com Network,a subsidiary of KG Media.
All Right Reserved